MENU

COMMAND GROUP

BOWENN JOEY M MASAUDING
Officer-in-Charge

PCOL ARMEL S GONGONA
Deputy Director for Administration

PCOL BERNARD R YANG
Deputy Director for Operation

PCOL REYNALDO S CELESTINO
Chief of Staff

 

DIVISION CHIEFS

PCOL MARLO A CASTILLO
Chief, Administrative and Resources Management Division

PCOL FIDEL B FORTALEZA JR
Chief, Operation Management Division

PCOL ALBERTO D GARCIA JR
Chief, Investigation Division

PCOL NOVA G DE CASTRO-AGLIPAY
Chief, Legal Affair Division

CYBER UNIT CHIEFS

PLTCOL IRENE C CENA
Acting Chief, Women and Children Cybercrime Protection Unit

PCOL FROILAND B LOPEZ
Chief, Cyber Patrolling and Intelligence Unit

PCOL ARLENE G CASTOR
Chief, Cyber Security Unit
 

PLTCOL ROBERT D BONGAYON JR
OIC, Cyber Financial Fraud Crime Unit

PLTCOL ZALDY K ABELLERA
OIC, Cyber Response Unit

PLTCOL ALLAN D DOCYOGEN
OIC, Digital Forensic Unit

 

PEMS Jenny W Allaga
Group Executive Senior Police Officer

 

REGIONAL ANTI-CYBERCRIME UNITS

PCOL DOMINGO D SORIANO
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 1

PLTCOL ROVELITA R AGLIPAY
OIC, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 2

PCOL TIRSO D MANOLI
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 3

PCOL MARY IVY E SALAZAR
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 4A

PCOL JOSEPH G TALENTO
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 4B

PCOL  DENNIS R RELLATA 
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 5

PCOL ELMER V MORA
 Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 6

PCOL FERDINAND S RAYMUNDO
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 7

PCOL COLUMBO ALLAN A ABERIA
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 8

PLTCOL TIMMAR J ALAM
OIC, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 9

PLTCOL LEMUEL B GONDA
OIC, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 10

PCOL BENBO P JUMALON
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 11

PLTCOL HARRY B DAWAYAN, JR
OIC, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 12

PCOL DYAN V AGUSTIN
Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit 13

PLTCOL ABDULWAHID U PEDTUCASAN
OIC, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit BARMM

PLTCOL MA THERESA G PUCCAY
Acting Chief, Regional Anti-Cybercrime Unit Cordillera

 

DISTRICT ANTI-CYBERCRIME TEAM

PLT MICHAEL E BERNARDO 
TL,  Quezon City District Anti-Cybercrime Team

PMAJ REYNALDO T SALIM
TL,  Manila District Anti-Cybercrime Team

PMAJ FRANKLIN A LACANA
TL,  Southern District Anti-Cybercrime Team

PMAJ ELY D COMPUESTO
TL,  Eastern District Anti-Cybercrime Team

PMAJ ARVIN S CREENCIA
TL,  Northern District Anti-Cybercrime Team